THE ULTIMATE FARRAH FAWCETT SITE
Index
 
Navigation
Index
Links
Search
Users Online
Guests Online: 1
No Members Online

Registered Members: 31
Unactivated Members: 190
Newest Member: celinebags
ALL ABOUT FARRAH
Profile
Biography
Curious details
Farrah's records
Nominations & awards
Movies
Serials
Charlie's Angels
Books
Covers
Quotes
Hairstyle
Farrah's Story
Why Farrah?
FF.dbv.pl
About FF.dbv.pl
About the Webmaster
Contact
Credits
Link to FF.dbv.pl
FOR FANS
Avatars
Signatures
Userbars
Wallpapers
Animations
Guestbook
Video
Movies & Serials
Advertisements
Interviews
Fans creations
Guestbook says...
Articles
"Beautiful People, Ugly Choices"
"Farrah's Will Revealed"
"The Long Goodbye"
"Farrah Reveals Her Inspiration"
FORUM
Fans
informations and medias
free counter
REAL ANGELS NEVER DIE……THEY JUST SPREAD THEIR WINGS AND FLY!
...................................................
Profile


Name: Farrah Fawcett
Birth Name: Mary Ferrah Leni Fawcett
Other name: Farrah Fawcett-Majors
Height: 169 cm
Nationality: American
Born: February 2, 1947(1947-02-02) Corpus Christi, Texas, U.S.
Died: June 25, 2009 (aged 62) Santa Monica, California, U.S.
Death Cause: anal cancer
Education: W. B. Ray High School, Corpus Christi, Texas
University of Texas, Austin, Texas
Occupation: Actress & model
Favourite colours: Orange & yellow
Years active: 1969–2009
Husband: Lee Majors, (actor; married on July 28, 1973; divorced February 16, 1982)
Domestic partners: Ryan O'Neal (1982–1997; 2001–2009) engaged , James Orr (director; separated in 1998)
Father: James William Fawcett (was an oil field contractor)
Mother: Pauline Alice Fawcett (was a homemaker; died on March 4, 2005)
Sister: Diane Fawcett Walls (died from lung cancer on October 16, 2001)
Son: Redmond James O'Neal (born on January 30, 1985; father: Ryan O'Neal)
Cousin: Jan Fawcett
Claim to fame: as Jill Munroe on TV Series: Charlie's Angels (1976)

Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Quote
"Everyday is a good day, just some days are better" - Farrah Fawcett
Be An Angel
Translator


Ad
Copyright © 2006
176797 Unique Visits

Załóż : Własne Darmowe Forum | Własn± Stronę Internetow± | Zgło¶ nadużycie